Pages

Wednesday, August 12, 2015

Rambles

Hey everyone!

I'm sorry I have not been posting very often. The thing is... I'm moving into college on Friday! Woot woot! I'm extremely excited, but also extremely frantic. I just know I'm going to forget something vital, like deodorant or a razor or my peanut butter...

So yeah. I'm very busy. Hopefully, I'll pull together a more coherent and interesting post after I get settled, but I can't really make any promises. I really want to share more about Hail Frost, and the third Leverage book, and some Five Enchanted Roses experiences, and another Myers-Briggs post, and talk some more about college in general, but I'm just so busy. Ugh.

All that to say... I'm sorry for my absence. I'm sorry for the lack of comments I've been leaving on other blogs. I'm sorry for not replying to the recent comments on this blog. I'm sorry for the lack of sense I am sure this blog post is making. (Seriously. Read that last sentence. And I am too lazy to edit it, so it's just gonna stay. Sorry.)

I have been able to do other social media outlets every now and then, so if you want to know what's going on with little ol' me, check out my Twitter account (@KayceeBrowning3) and/or my Instagram account (@kayceebrowning).

Love y'all. Thanks for all of the support. Hopefully, I'll be blogging soon! :)

2 comments:

  1. You just focus on starting college. That is your job right now :) we'll wait. :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. NOT THE PEANUT BUTTER!!!! (That was one of my biggest fears when I moved. I had a special box where I put all my food because I was worried I'd forget some. And...well...FOOD)

    Try not to overwork yourself. Sleep is good. Don't forget that

    ReplyDelete